A row of OM3 fiber cords plugged into an OM3 adapter plate.

Collection: OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cables

OM3 fiber patch cables are designed for high-speed data transmission, delivering up to 10 Gigabits per second (Gbps) of data transfer over distances of up to 300 meters.

Choose from various cable lengths to meet your specific network installation requirements, from short interconnections to longer runs within data centers. We have a selection of cables with LC, SC, and ST connectors with regular, uniboot, and push/pull boot designs.

We can customize OM3 fiber patch cables and offer tailored solutions to meet specific networking requirements, enabling precise cable length, connector type, and other customization options to optimize network performance and installation.

Filter products

The highest price is $199.99
$
$

8 Products