12 Strand Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Jacket - 3 Meter

SKU: PGTLC12-SM
Regular price $49.95

12 Strand Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, 9/125, Tight Buffer With Jacket - 3 Meter

Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing inside a fiber optic enclosure or a fiber patch panel. This pigtail comes with a removable jacket to protect the strands, and remove it to allow the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius.

This fiber pigtail has 12 preinstalled Single-Mode UPC LC connectors on tight buffer fiber.

Features

  • Designed for fusion or mechanical splicing on single-mode 9/125 Fiber
  • Perfect for fiber distribution units, optical distribution frames, fiber enclosures, and fiber distribution boxes
  • UPC polish
  • 12 Pre-terminated LC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel
  • Low insertion and return loss

Usually ships the same day.