LGX Adapter Plate, 6 LC APC Quad Couplers - Single-Mode

In stock
SKU: FAP-SM-LCA-6Q
Regular price $59.99

LC Single-Mode APC LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Horizontal Quad Couplers

This fiber adapter plate is configured with six clip-in quad single-mode LC connectors with APC polish, giving twenty-four ports. The couplers are horizontally oriented and include plastic flanges. It fits the most common fiber optic patch panels that use the LGX standard.

Usually ships the same day.

Specifications
Adapter Count 6 Adapters
Fiber Count 24 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single-mode
Adapter Type LC Quad
Polish APC
Sleeve Material Ceramic Zirconia
Panel Material Cold Rolled Steel
Dimensions (H x W) 30mm x 130mm